HANCEVILLE, AL—Wallace State Community College in Hanceville congratulates the 713 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring 2013 Semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

The President’s List for the Spring 2013 Semester included these 305 students:

Adamsville: Shun Sanders

Addison: Austen Cooper, Jessica Echols, Jessica Ellis, Delinda Evans, Ashleigh Hayes

Albertville: Michael Lockwood, Kendall Wallace

Allgood: Anthony Grigsby

Arab: Trina Anderson, Pete Baird, Michael Cobb, Samantha Dupuis, Andrew Eagles, Mary Gray, Jada Green, Tyler Hulsey, Ashley Humphries, Susan Kivett, Rebecca Owens, Samantha Steipp, Alexander Traylor

Arley: Kelsey Stewart

Baileyton: David Burney, Jamie Gandy, Joseph Smith

Birmingham: Nicole Burns, Latoshia Donald, Matthew Jett, Maricica Pacurari, Jon Quarles, Lakida Woods

Blountsville: Noah Baty, Chasity Ellenburg, Jimmy Hyatt, Ashley Isbell, Robert Mayhall, Stetson Murphree

Boaz: Kyle Wright

Bremen: Loren Bookout, Dennis Butts, Kaylin Crider, Jacqueline Hollis-Waller, Collin Uhlar

Cleveland: Rhonda Walker

Cordova: Brandi Edwards

Crane Hill Tianna Auston, Edward Bania, Gwendolyn Eubanks, Christy Keeton, Brandy Owen

Cullman: Jessica Abbott, Aaron Avery, April Barajas, Breanna Barnes, Thomas Blubaugh, Jesse Bonds, Hayley Calvert, Brittany Campbell, Joshua Cason, Micah Chambers, Tanner Clay, Mary Covington, Elizabeth Dueland, William Eddleman, Katie Edmondson, Timothy Gaither, Raeven Gilley, Kimberly Gonzalez, Breeana Goodwin, Leslie Gossett, Lynn Graveman, Thomas Grycza, Christopher Hancock, Tyler Hankey, Bradley Harris, Kyle Hasting, Benjamin Haymon, Shawnee Holder, Courtney James,

Luke Johnson, Chris Jordan, Jason Justice, Kyle Keaton, Stefanie Kielian, Tony Lancaster, Weston Laney, Donnie Lawrence, Natalie Livingston, Joshua Nash, Magen O’Berry, Brady Orear, Terrance Pearce, Amy Reynolds, Stacey Robertson, Jared Salter, James Sankey, Joshua Sapp, Timothy Sears, Catherine Selman, Logan Shaddix, Anna Short, Hayden Short, Melissa Silvey, Haylee Smith, Jeremy Smith, Lauren Smith, Stephen Smith, Virginia Smith, Bradley Thornton, Jordan Thornton, Elizabeth Todd, Gerald Towns, Jessica Tubbs, Savana Waldrop, Micah Waters, Nancy Weissend, Alisa Willoby, Amber Wilson, Talesha Wilson, Debra Overton

Decatur: Kelsey Bailey, Larry Berry, Barbara Bolden, Crystal Bolden, Taylor Brown, Willie Chandler, Briana Duke, Alexandria Summers, Deshon Yarbrough

Dora: James Hallmark

Elkmont: Stephanie Hogan, Tabitha Sparks

Empire: Tori Absher

Eufaula: Brittany Rowland

Eva: Hannah Johnson, Bradley Netherton

Falkville: Cynthia Barfield, Justin Jacobs, Dustin Ponder, Lydia Urick

Fayette: Nathan Doss

Florence: Andrew Agyin-Birikorang, Patrick Twesme

Fort Payne: Taylor Dean, Linda Thomas

Fultondale: Ashlee Hall, Haley Horn, Amber Huffstutler

Gardendale: Justin Aguilar, Sarah Brewis, Tyler Burgess, Joshua Faulkner, Amberly Gospodareck, Aubrey Reburn, Chad Tucker, Paige Matheson

Graysville: Ashley Worley

Guntersville: Kimberly Newman, Catrina Paseur

Hanceville: Shelby Antill, Calvin Armstrong, Kevin Artist, Hiliary Bentley, Nicholas Bolin, Fabio Cipollari, Braxton Clifton, Mary Crosby, Anthony Cupp, Sarah Devalerio, Jennifer Dunkle, Kevin Dutton, Theresa Fields, Elizabeth Hanson, Alexandru Hurdubei, Ryan Iversen, Peggy Lambert, Jo Letson, James McCormick, Halli Melton, Harlis Melton, Paul Minda, Gregory Pichelmayer, Olivia Rodgers, Sean Smith, Mary Snapp, Sheila Sterling, Kelsey Swann, Angela Tankersley, William Tuten, Austin Willis,

Brianna Zoetewey

Hartselle: Kelsey Bonner, Rachel Dauber, Tyler Emerson, Jesse Hill, Krista McCaig, Erin Morton, Adam Teague, Zachary Wilson, Candice Young

Harvest: Michael Cain

Hayden: Rosa Aderhold, Jeremy Blalock, Luke Brooks, Zachary Dodd, Anderson Fines, Henry Graves III, Christopher Green, Micha Hightower, Amy James, Carolyn Polk, William Reid

Heflin: Kaytlin Boyd

Holly Pond: Jared Blackmon, Savannah Collier, Tiffany Fairbanks, Amber Reynolds, Sabrina Russell, Robert Tanksley

Houston: Owen Green

Huntsville: Joshua Allred, Victoria Frith, Lela McGill

Jacksonville: Swaheb Shubair

Jasper: Brittany Colburn, Carolina Mann, Steve Martin, Leigh Nuss

Joppa: Rebecca Cook, Jamie Smith, Michael Williams

Kimberly: Will Johnson, Britney Pickle, Andee Powell

Locust Fork: Holly Braden, Cynthia Maddox

Logan: Bryant Quattlebaum, Leisha Simmons

Madison: Ryan Bowie

Meridianville: Karen Davis

Morris: Thomas Cantrell, Cassidy Chandler, Jarrett Miller

Oneonta: Dustin Bishop, Daniel Hollis, Nathan Marsh, Jonathan Metzler, Luke Smith, Susanna Smith, John Vaughn

Opelika: Maria Mitchell

Phil Campbell: Jessica Chambless

Pinson: Jacob Bivins, Ashley Everett, Madison Freeman, Jeremiah Jarrad

Remlap: Amber Cicero, William Loftis, Tyler Teal, Daniel West

Rogersville: Brittney Birdwell

Somerville: Jennifer Childers, Sandra Posey, Anna Tetzlaff, Florence Waters

Springville: Justin Fields

Trafford: Richard Edwards

Trussville: Gerald Hawley

Union Grove: Lauren Long, Matthew Whisenant

Valley Head: Kelsey Wade

Vinemont: Kayla Aaron, Emily Alexander, Tabitha Burks, Toni Dutra, Mallory Fowler, Henry Horton, Cindy King, Anyssa Lee, Mark Lowrey, Nathan Marchman, Adrienne Mechaw, Mahaley Motzkus, Taylor Quick, Jennifer Smith, Erica Tolbert, Julie Tompsett

Warrior: Nathan Baty, Brian Breed, Tana Ethridge, Nicholas Franklin, Jared Hargett, Lee Hargett, Michael Johnson, Madison Jolley, Rebecca Long, Angela Mitchell, Rachel Nelms

West Blocton: Brittany Parsons

Defuniak Springs, Fla: Charity Dyson

Loretto, Tenn.: Kinsley Williams

Smyrna, Ga.: Willie Turpin

 

DEAN’S LIST

The Dean’s List for the Spring Semester 2013 included the following 408 students:

Addison: Bridget Aldridge, Shanda Anders, Tammie Logston, Kalyn Spain
Albertville: Victoria Duckett, Ross Madak, Staci Madak

Altoona: Anika Mitchell, Teresa Nolan, Daniel Pearce, Joaquin Salazar, Amanda White

Arab: Samantha Brassell, Chelsea Green, Keith Kilgo, Daniel Riggins, Lindsey Slaughter

Arley: Hannah Denson, Karen Downs, Amber Falen, Katherine Griffin, Trenton Kilpatrick, John Ory, Allison Smith

Attalla: David Hensley

Baileyton: Ashley Brown, Tina Fernandez, Cory Hampton, Daniel Harrelson, Kayla Hays, Annie Holcomb, Richard Holmes, Matt Peterson, Luke Ray

Birmingham: Monica Curry, Jamila Ham, Tatiana Kontoulakos, Brandice McCown-Lucas, Caylyn McDowell, Michele McDowell, Jocelyn Sterling
Blountsville: Steven Bailey, Angela Blocker, Kathy Bromblow, Trent Butts, Britni Childers, Jacob Holmes, Lori Johnston, Bethany Langley, Ashley Painter, Rhianna Payne, Yesica Vieyra

Boaz: Tyler Laughlin, Megan Perry, Meagan Tedder

Bremen: Joshua Freeman, Sydney Garmon, Riley Robinson

Cleveland: Juanita Acosta, Katherine Butler, Brett Bynum, Kayla Chappell, Jason Redding, Meagan Shelton

Crane Hill: Zelda Robinson

Cullman: Rubert Alcantara, Justine Allen, Carrie Ashmore, Malory Bacate, Calvin Bailey, Johnathon Bailey, Michael Basch, Nicholas Blasius, Richard Bradbury, Jeffrey Brasfield, Cheri Bronson, David Brown, Hannah Burdeshaw, Lee Burks, Michael Burleson, Brenda Cabrera, Jordan Carter, Zachary Chandler, Anthony Cooper, Breanna Day, Ava Dewberry-Hurston, Kyle Duncan, Elisa Eakes, Ethan Flack, Kayla Fromhold, Morgan Fulme, Bobby Garner, Jonathan Gaskin, Floyd Goddard, Patty Goldsby, Shan Goodlett, Penny Goodwin, Travis Halleck, Brandi Hancock, Dara Hanvey, Elizabeth Herring, Monica Holmes, Bryana Hudson, Lea Johnson, Justin Johnson, James Judkins, Kaylen Kennedy, Tilina Key, Kelsey Lawrence, Corey Lehfeldt, Shannon Leipert, Christopher Leo, Lisa Letson, Erin Lopez, Tabitha Lynn, Anna Mangum, Adrienne Martin, Sarah Mooney, Diana Moreno, Kathy Morton, Jason Nail, Charles Nelson, Braton Nichols, Joseph O’Berry, Peyton Parker, Haley Parrish, Justin Pattillo, Tasha Pearson, Emily Pendergrass, Rebecca Pope, Andrea Prater, Morgan Roberts, Penny Rodgers, April Rogers, Jordan Schwaiger, Christopher Sears, Dori Sellers, Deborah Shelton, Leslie Simmons, Kiersten Simmons, Sonya Simpson, Shane Sivley, Augustus Slaten, Billy Smith, Rachael Smith, Daniel Tatler, Sydney Taylor, Courtney Thoma, Elizabeth Tierney, Sybil Tubbs, Jeffrey Tucker, Jackilyn Twilley, Samantha Vest, Joshua Vinson, Felisha Watson, Evan Williams, Austin Wood, Misty Woods, Lakota York

Danville: Christopher Godbee, Jessica Hogan

Decatur: Caroline Keenum, Lauren Morton, Elizabeth Olinger, Jimmy Rasche, Nijma Thabata

Dora: Courtney Butler, Jodie Thomas

Double Springs: Hannah Noblett

Eastaboga: Ashleigh McClure

Eva: Jeanie Bowen, Jada Sullenger, Garrett Tucker

Falkville: Kyle Ball, Hilary Eason, Jordan Harbison, April Hart, Cassandra Jones, Jessilynn Lubert, Areal Williams

Fayette: Melissa Green

Florence: Anthony Agyin-Birikorang, Courtney Richardson

Garden City: Travis Eskew

Gardendale: Kristi Aycock¸ Heather Bryant¸ Megan Clark, Amanda Quick, Candice Ray, Katlyn Warden, Jeffrey West, Ashleigh Williams, Rebecca Wood

Glencoe: Morgan Scott

Goshen: Jasmine McClain

Grant: Paula Goodson

Guntersville: Jonathan Campbell

Haleyville: Kolby Hamrick, Emma Petty

Hamilton: Tyler Taylor

Hanceville: Courtney Beckwith, Donna Behan, Breanna Burrow, Beatrice Byrd, Richard Cantrell, John Cone, Christina Cook, Auston Davis, Jordan Davis, Timothy Ezell, Janna Fendley, Lacey Fondren, Maegan Fowler, Grace Gamble, Timothy Kornegay, Maghen Lauderdale, Richard Lindsey, Cori Manord, Jonathan Marquez, Nikolaos McCormick, Kelsie Morgan, Kayla Nuss, Misty Pugh, Christian Randau, Heather Ray, Marisa Ring, Sandra Scott, Tracie Shadeck, Mary Standifer, Royce Sutton, Kelsey Twitty, Dustin Wilbanks, Jamie Wilkins, Timothy Zurrer

Hartselle: Tyler Bennett, Britney Brothers, Keri Callahan, Jason Cato, Tanner Corum, Robert Dobbs, David Elmore, Samantha Kirkpatrick, Kelsey Roberts, Jacquieline Shadden, Robert Summerford, Jennifer Taylor, Bethany Thompson, Heather Waddell, Terry Wiggins

Harvest: Luke Zimmerman

Hayden: Karri Fievet, Franklin Hyde, Linda Jacques, Heather Odom, James Phillippo, Stephen Phillips, Shannon Standridge, Karen Thornton

Helena: Cynthia Patterson

Henagar: Krista Wells

Holly Pond: Tyler Chambers, Reagan Earl, Anjela Farshtatova, Michael Gray, Johnathan Jones, Samuel Pinyan, Dillon Thomas, Daniel Weaver,

Horton: Crystal Ward

Houston: Ashley Brewer, Caleb Burleson

Huntsville: Michael Aldrich, Myranda Cobb, Jessica Cowan, Pamela Hadden, Caitlyn Hill, Travis Satterfield, Ashley Smith, Melissa Sommers, Kristen Spachtholz

Irondale: Terry Standridge

Jacksonville: Kaylann Penny

Jasper: Stacey Pruitt, Destynee Spears, Anna Guthrie

Jemison: Joshua Green, Tori Kelley

Joppa: Seth Hadley, Courtney Hallmark, Tara Jones, Cheryl Smith, Teryl Smith

Kimberly: Emelie Brannon, Emerald Edick, Colby Rickels

Langston: Kelley Peppers

Leesburg: Vanessa Barnes

Leighton: Cherish Holley

Lincoln: Jessica Gardner

Locust Fork: Katie Perkins, Kathleen Pickle

Logan: Kelsie Hix, Martha Howard, Tristan Hulsey, Gary Johnson, Jacob Knight, Casey Williams

Madison: Shelby Cooper, Ashley Greer, Hayley Norton

Maylene: Madeline Lee

Morris: Tyler Fortenbury, Victoria Howell, Chase Woodward, Cole Woodward

Moulton: Steven Heaton, Joshua Newton, Kalin Rittenberry, Lisa Warren

Mount Olive: Caitlin Crocker, Rebekah Myers

Muscle Shoals: Cynthia Crawford, Kayla Potter, Lauren Stooksberry

New Brockton: Candace Doty

Oneonta: Juan Cervantes, Brian Daily, Walker Edmondson, Drew Faust, Kelsey King, Christina Rudd, Nathan Rudd, Meagan Snell, Joshua Tibbs, Emily Todd, Tara Woodard

Phil Campbell: Ashley Edgar

Piedmont: Hannah Cooper

Pike Road: Shelby Giffone

Pinson: Courtney Anderson, Casey Mena, Heidi Tenney, Jeremy Watkins

Pisgah: Samantha Finch

Remlap: Lauren Donaldson, Andrew Taylor

Russellville: Morgan Mason, Nathan Vincent

Scottsboro: Samantha English

Sheffield: Shekia Dilworth

Snead: Tonia Hendrix

Springville: Elijah Stover

Spruce Pine: Kayla Hicks

Stevenson: Kathryn Evans, Kristi Kirk

Sylacauga: Joshua Culberson

Sylvania: Jacob Croft

Tarrant City: H C Brooks

Town Creek: Ashley Bryant

Trafford: Melissa Cleghorn, Erica Johnson, Stephen Reid

Trinity: Evan Ghrigsby

Trussville: Jerrod Colvin

Tuscaloosa: Lashanda Smith

Union Grove: Joshua Walkington

Vinemont: Lesley Cork, Brittney Corley, Ryan Hale, Kandisa Hammond, Elizabeth Harper, Jacob Hyde, Joshua Jones, Chloe McClurkan, Christian Morton, Katrina Olinger, Ariel Partain, Shea Powell, Eric Raney, Erek Rayl, Lisa Roberson, Ashley Russell, Evon Smith, William Smith, Roger White, Izaac Yarbrough

Warrior: Christa Alldredge, Angela Best, Allye Calvert, Amber Crawford, Megan Dubuisson, Michelle Humphries, Crystal Owens, Jessica Ricaurte, Anna Shelton, Justin Wilson

Wilsonville: Travis Mitchell

Woodville: Elizabeth McGinnis

Fullerton, Calif.: Haydon Bogard

Golden, Miss.: Morgan Pearson

Houston, Texas: Calvin Zarzuela

Marietta, Ga.: DeAndrea Carter, Alexander Hegner

Miami, Fla.: Andres Suarez

Pulaski, Tenn.: Kendall Greene

______________________________

Kristen Holmes
Director, Communications & Marketing
Wallace State Community College
P.O. Box 2000, Hanceville, AL 35077
1-866-350-9722 256-352-8118 direct
256-352-8314 fax 256-339-2519 cell
Visit us online at www.wallacestate.edu