HANCEVILLE, Ala.—Wallace State Community College in Hanceville congratulates the 773 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Fall 2014 Semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

The President’s List for the Fall 2014 Semester included these 314 students:

Addison: Stephen Baker, Jessica Ellis, Michelle Whitlock
Albertville: Brooke Styke, Savanna Wolvington
Alexander City: Sidney Cooper
Alexandria: Olivia Walker
Altoona: Taylor Cordell, Bailey Wright
Arab: Matthew Bell, Jared Chafin, Trint Collier, Jennifer Davis-Revelle, Jessica French, Alexandria Martin, Rebecca Owens, William Reynolds, Justin Roberts, Julia Whisenant
Arley: Brenda Odom, Bradley Silver, Jolie Smith
Athens: Anetha Costello, Brennan Crabtree, Amanda Davis, Kimberley Graves, Sarah Sutphin
Auburn: William Eiland
Baileyton: Austin Echevarria, Richard Holmes, Jr.
Birmingham: Patricia Allen, Sonia Datnow, Ashley Rodgers
Blountsville: Shannon Adams, Dusty Alexander, Noah Baty, Melissa Miller, Kimberlie Payne, Jesse Peeples, Jr., Bailey Queen, Vernon Smith, Christy Vaughan
Boaz: Anna Ramsey, Danielle Rhoden
Bremen: Rebekah Calvert, Georgia Gay, Danielle Marcum, Hannah Shelton
Calera: Cindy Burchfield, Anna Winslett
Cedar Bluff: Katie Pearson
Cleveland: Griselda Acosta, Angie Bailey, Cierra Barrios, Amanda Bullard, Fabian Cervantes, Kristin Cook, Chrystian Herndon, Devin Sherrer, Hannah Tidwell
Crane Hill: Belinda Calvert, Justin Lindley, Alton MacBain, Marcus O’Hair, Taylor Schwitz
Crossville: Savannah Hamilton
Cullman: Colby Adams, Brittany Aldridge, Terri Anders, Bailie Andrews, Richard Austin, Wesley Barlow, Scott Bartlett, Erin Bodiford, Jessica Bradley, Megan Brown, Benjamin Buchanan, Susan Clines, Mary Cook, Sydney Currington, Katie Edmondson, Marjorie Edmondson, Candice Fomby, Phillip Glover, Jimmy Harris, Earnastina Hix, Courtney James, Morgan James, Stephen Jordan, Trent Key, Jana Letson, Jessica Lynn, Amanda Maxwell, Jeremiah McClendon, Dakota McCluskey, Anna Moore, Auston Neal, Charles Nelson, Jr., Brady O’Rear, Edison Pearce, Robert Petrimoulx, Rayann Powe, Penny Rodgers, Gary Sanders, Martin Sears, Richard Self, Katherine Sexton, Kelsey Smith, Makenna Smith, Matthew Smith, Payden Smith, Lynlee Taylor, Jessica Thompson, Rita Thompson, Fabree Tripp, Steven Watts, Daniel Welch, Haley White, Stephanie Wiggins
Danville: Corey Falen, Kheala Roberts
Decatur: Katie Hall, Lawrence Hartman, London Hill, Hayley Johnson, Hannah Lamb, Eric Marchan, Amanda Joy Whitlock, Kristy Wright, Bobby Wynn
Elmore: Lindsey Robertson
Empire: Kevin Armes, Jade Kennedy
Eva: Jason Brown, Michael Glispie
Falkville: Nyleena Cross
Falkville: Sarah Hughes, Kayla McDearmond
Florence: Olivia Frazier, Katherine Rowe
Gardendale: Lora Cottle, Lauren Hamm, Caleb Marshall, Carol McClendon, Fredareica Stoudemire, Bethany Wood
Grant: Alexandra Gamble
Graysville: Kimberly Crauswell, Jeffery Hassell
Guntersville: Kyle Rice
Haleyville: Andrea Butler, Christian Jones Gaba, Jessica Steele, Cori Whitlock
Hamilton: LaDonna McCarley, Angela McDonald, Erica Parra
Hampton Cove: Julia Dailey, Rachel Simmons
Hanceville: Chelsea Aker, Bryce Allen, Calvin Armstrong, Tyler Baker, Michael Ballenger, Joyce Barnett, Donna Behan, Mallory Brannan, Megan Campbell, Maira Cardenas, Nathan Choisser, Falyn Cole, Courtney Compton, Daniel Conley, Chelsea Cupp, Stephen Franks, Micah Gamble, John-Anthony Jimenez, Samantha McLeod, Maria Meadows, Paul Minda, Taylor Pattillo, Melissa Quillen, Mary Snapp, Royce Sutton
Hartselle: Amy Anders, Sarah Battles, Kelli Hays, Jordan Johnson, Erika Noll, Peyton Patterson, Ned Stephenson, Sadie Waddell, Sarah Walker, Jordan Wilemon, Sullivan Wilson
Hayden: Heather Adams, Ruth Burr, Catrina Garza, Cheri Hallman, Jesse Phillips, William Reid, Michael Renda
Hokes Bluff: Kelsey Cooper
Holly Pond: Alyssa Bryant, Rachel Finley, Amelia Johnson, Kelly Powell, Linda Thomas, Hunter Walker
Homewood: Catherine Sellers
Horton: Corey Smith
Hueytown: Shelby Brown, Chris Turner
Huntsville: Kimberly Howard, Jannette Leslie-Baker, Daniel Lockley, Mary Miller, Brittany Wills
Iron City, Tenn.: Leandra Roberts
Jacksonville: Rebekah Poland
Jasper: Brandy Crawford, Amber Murray
Joppa: Forrest Calhoun, Cheryl Smith, Teryl Smith
Lacey’s Spring: Tiffany Ledbetter
Leeds: Janna Martin
Locust Fork: Cara Beasley, Tori Beasley, Stormie Copeland, Darrell Holt, Jenny Martin, Daniel Young
Logan: Adam Clark, April Huckeba
Loretto, Tenn.: Elizabeth Hemmen
Luverne: Derrius Reed
Madison: Chelsea Haines, Chloe Ojeda, Melinda Scott
Marietta, Ga.: DeAndrea Carter
Morris: Jeffery Dingler, Scott Forrest, Alexander Gonzalez, Matthew Kaley, Sean Moore, Brenna Noles, Madison Waldrop
Moulton: Derrell Lee
Mount Olive: Katelyn Tidwell
Mountain Brook: Lucy Burrett
Nauvoo: Anna Guthrie
New Hope: Annie Wilkerson
Oakman: Ashlyn Mullinax
Oneonta: Savannnah Gohn, Caleb Hood, Rachel Horsley, Melissa Kilpatrick, William Miller, Natalie Murphree, Angel Roberts, Nathan Rudd, Alexis Rush, Patricia Williams, Miriam Zavala
Owens Cross Roads: Stephanie Holmes
Pelham: Jillian Nolin
Pell City: Ashlyn Perrigin
Pinson: Jacob Bivins, Andrew Garrison
Rainbow City: Madison Mintz
Rainsville: Kaci Kirk
Remlap: Jeffrey Horsley
Russellville: Kati Shearin
Selma: Shekinah McGriff
Sheffield: Eleanor Robbins
Somerville: Autumn Brooks, Morgan Lemons, Tanner Oakes, Kimberly Roberts, River Shadix
Springville: Tonya Ferguson
Sylvania: Ashlyn Shirey
Tallassee: Mary Rushton
Toney: Wendy Dawes
Trafford: Michael Johnson
Trinity: Lydia Allen
Tuscumbia: Kara James
Union Grove: Shauna Griffin, Morgan Warren
Vinemont: Taylor Ballard, Hannah Bartlett, Keva Bostic, Justin Burnett, Kristian Chappell, Chloe McClurkan, Megan Monroe, Sarah Norris, Nathan Persall, Daniel Sloan, Jason Sullins, Jose Zuniga
Warrior: Ashley Box, Skyler Cherry, Carmen Graves, Morgan Hill, Shelby Kendrick, Kristen Miller, Petronella Parker, Kaitlin Parr, Laila Russell
Weaver: Alyssa Jennings
Wetumpka: Kelsie Dennis
Woodville: Katelyn Anderson

DEAN’S LIST

The Dean’s List for the Fall 2014 Semester included these 459 students:

Addison: Matthew Cagle, Jacob Jordan, Garrett McCurley, Rhett York
Albertville: Meagan Hinchee, John Sanders, Jr., Hailey Shelton, Kendall Wallace, Stephen Whitten
Alexandria: Katelyn Talley
Altoona: Justin Hartley, Kayla King, Alyson Talley, Kyler Walker
Anniston: Kimberly Snider
Arab: Kristen Allred, Robby Bailey, Justice Bradford, Jessica Hodges, Destiny Moses, Lisa Spears, William Wiggins
Arley: Anntonette Holderfield, Dallas Seymore, Kelsey Stewart, Brandy Thompson, Kathryn Walker
Ashville: Jenna Fluharty
Athens: Hannah Hebbe, Madison Isbell, Emma Williams-Pepper
Atmore: Willie Taylor, III
Auburn: Jordan Reyes
Baileyton: Charity Alexander, Kayla Chambers, Austin Earwood, William Hudson, Porcha Hunter, Kerry Johnson, Meagan Knapp, Jorden Quick
Birmingham: Allen Datnow, Caton Green, Brandon Phelps, Malena Steve, Andrea Trani
Blountsville: Garrett Hamrick, Jimmy Hyatt, Anna King, Marcus Lesley, Anna Rhymes, Chance Sampson, Ashley Smith, Kelsey Smith, Heather Statham
Boaz: Caroline Copeland, Nikki Gunter, Jeffery Mitchell
Bremen: Casey Capps, Brittney Cates, Brittany Elliott, Cheyenne Self, Nichole Wright, Stephanie Young
Brilliant: Kayla Donaldson
Carbon Hill: Alexandria Garner
Cleveland: Christopher Bynum, Kaleb Ewing, Deborah Kilgore, Samuel Mendoza, Shelby Owens, Matthew Pelt, Kayla Price, Derrick Sperling
Cordova: Courtlyn Hayes
Courtland: Tammie Johnson
Crane Hill: Kami Calvert, Damon Calvert, Haley Freeman, Sydney Phares, Emily Vincent
Cropwell: Aaron Mathis
Cullman: Humberto Albarran, Tasha Bailey, Brett Bates, Misael Bautista, Brittany Branch, Mona Brown, Nicholas Brown, Yolanda Chalkley, Lance Cleveland, Andrew Cofer, Andrew Cofield, Emily Cook, Matthew Creech, Julia Creel, Jared Dahlke, Breanna Day, Ryan Dill, Toni Echols, Hannah Elliott, Ralph Fowler, Elexis Freeman, Tamara Froelich, Jessica Garmon, Allison Garrison, Melanda Givens, Julia Glover, Owen Green, Danielle Gremillion, Geoffrey Harbison, Jackie Hardwick, Jessica Harrington, Tyler Heflin, Susan Henry, Bobby Higdon, Joseph Hinson, Charles Holbrook, Robert Huddleston, Gavin Hutson, Robert Imbusch, Leslie Johnson, Alexus Johnson, Drew Johnson, Hayle Jones, Karen Laney, Justin Lumpkin, Brandy Luna, Tanya Lynn, Lacy Malone, Joshua Martin, Nathan Marty, Ariel McClendon, Breana McCutcheon, Sarah McDonald, Haley Milburn, Kyle Mingle, Courtney Monroe, Jessica Moon, Clay Pearson, Kiley Pickett, Timothy Privett, Samantha Pullen, Savannah Rakestraw, Darby Randolph, Brittany Ransom, Jason Repp, Jeffery Robertson, Laura Rodriguez, Maria Rodriguez-Muniz, Amy Scales, Aspyn Seely, Kayla Self, Emilie Sena, Erendida Silva-Garcia, Grey Slatton, Leeann Sloan, Mary Smith, Jeremy Smith, Robert Smith, Jacob Smith, Clay Speer, Shawnua Stewart, Patti Stricklin, Stefan Tankersley, Carolyn Taylor, Sarah Thornton, Edward Todd, Surya Upreti, Robert Walters, Kaci Waters, Brandon Waters, Makenna Weeks, Hayden West, Justin Wigginton, Daultry Willoughby, Ashley Wilson, BrittanyWilson, Loretta Wood
Cumming: Hunter Belue
Danville: Samantha Burgess, Kylen Butler, Ryan Grantland, Heather Holladay, William McCormick, Erin Turner, Whitney White
Dawson: Lora Brown
Decatur: Tammy Bogle, Willie Chandler, Jacqueline Davis, Buffy Dulaney, Malik Elliott, Katherine Hetrick, JacquielineKirby, Brianna Reed, Lindsey Rogers, Lauren Speegle, Alexandria Taylor
Demopolis: Sabrina Harrell,
Dora: Rebekah Manley, Haylee Maske
Double Springs: Amy Crowe, Lisa Rice
Eva: Courtney Burns, Andrew Gourley, Thomas Ozbolt, Jason Stapp
Fairhope: Samantha McGregor
Falkville: Kyle Ball, Christopher Blevins, Cynthia Cox, Samantha Davis, Travis Davis, Shelby Dooley, William Heatherly, Lyndsey Moore, Katelyn Weaver
Fayetteville: Emily Victory
Florence: Katelyn Moore, Michelle Parker, Vaishaliben Patel
Fort Payne: Autumn Clark
Franklin, Tenn.: Patsy Mitchell
Frisco City: Melanie Harris
Fultondale: Sara Muncher
Gadsden: Kaci Hughes
Gardendale: Jessica Cantrell, Emily Carver, Jeremy Dunn, Jared Faile, Andrew Frazier, Hunter Herron, Ashlyn Leavins, Morgan Overton, Zachery Smith, Marsha Vandegrift, Mary Wilkerson, Lindsey Williams
Graysville: Sara Langston, Brittany Teeter
Guntersville: Lindsey Champion, Charles Davis, Dallas Sharp, Ashley Tolton
Haleyville: Brittany Christain, Danielle Kennedy, Samantha Walker
Hanceville: Charles Adams, Joshua Brewer, Aubra Bullard, Sarah Campbell, Ricky Cason, Jr, Kimberly Cone, Daniel Conley, Marvon Davis, James Dunkle, Tyler Edmonds, Robert Foster, Oliver Francis, Mellissa Garrison, Megan Gramann, Erica Harris, Marc Johnson, James Kaple, Casey Kretzschmar, Ranika Lee, Reese McCrary, Jeffery Mize, Julie Newton, Clint O’Brien, Shannon Peaslee, Michael Phares, Lisa Ritchie, Stacy Rodgers, Ashley Roland, TravisStacey, Courtney Townson, Kelsey Twitty
Hartselle: Sandra Bates, Chelsey George, Amanda Gordon, Trey Moody, Chelsie Owens, Asa Parkman, Kami Pearson, Elizabeth Puckett, Madison Robinson, Jordan Turney
Hayden: Katelyn Bailey, David Brakefield, Kelsie Carter, Emily Coker, Keeshan Cotton, Lauren Dunn, Alexander Hays, David Horton, Jordan Love, Marina Matthews, Terri Sharp, Kenneth Smith, James Stancil, Jessica Walker
Hazel Green: Stephanie Eckerd, Kelsey Grayson, Brittany Pryor
Hillsboro: Amber Turner
Holly Pond: Holly Gray, Ryan Hayes, Hagen Sandlin, Justin Wynn
Hollytree: Morgan McGhee
Hoover: Stephanie Bolar-Hatcher, Emily Day
Horton: Jessica Wall
Houston: Jonathan Gaither
Huntsville: Rebecca Berry, Tyler Brown, LaNessa Butterfield, Cristina Hadley, Cathryne Ward
Ider: Meagan Anderson
Irondale: Terry Standridge
Jasper: Shannon Gilliland, Lan Huynh, Payton Norris, Jacob Powell, Joel Robinson, Michele Rowe, Tristan Williams, Alan Wilson
Joppa: Cassie Morgan, Leslie Scales
Kimberly: Emelie Brannon, Morgan Cantrell, Jessica Hill
Lacey’s Spring: April Jett
Lawrenceburg, Tenn.: Kali Exum
Lexington: Makayla Smith
Locust Fork: Katie Perkins, Chase Turner
Logan: Jamie Beasley, Bryant Quattlebaum, Danielle Ragsdale, Joey Williams
Lynn Haven: Andrea McKenzie
Madison: Samantha Adkins, Leah Burden, Bethany Johnson, Claire Yates
McCalla: Amanda Medders
Mentone: Caitlin Kirby
Morris: Cassidy Chandler, Mykka Merritt, Christopher Stone, Jonathan Thompson
Moulton: Calley Halbrooks, Mackenzie Hill
Mount Olive: Sarah Hambric, Sherri Wise
Odenville: Lauren Gibbs
Ohatchee: Briana Gardner
Oneonta: Caroline Fendley, Haley Garrett, Elizabeth Harvey, Stacy Howard, Keaton Jones, Paul Maldonado, JohnnyPiceno, Bailey Roberson, Juan Sanchez, Michael Short, Zachary Standridge, Elizabeth Terry, Robert White, James Williams
Piedmont: Breanna Thompson
Pinson: Jaclyn Carden, Jennifer Finn, Shelby Reid
Pleasant Grove: Rachel Ragland
Prattville: Crissy Campbell
Quinton: Michael Richardson
Rainbow City: Brittany Smith
Rainsville: Courtney Kirby
Remlap: Logan Huffstutler
Robertsdale: Judy Surbrook
Rocky Mount: Jacob Barrett, Immanuel King
Rogersville: Walker Gordon, Kaley Littrell
Samantha: Sandra Cunningham
Scottsboro: Zachary Smith, Lacey Wright
Sheffield: Brandi Davis, Nicholas Holland
Somerville: Tina Boles, Shelbi Bowen, Jessica Huey, Toni Waters
Southside: Savannah Goodwin
Springville: Joshua Butts, Melissa Zavatchen
Stevenson: Savannah Stubblefield
Town Creek: Dakota Brackin
Trafford: Samantha Causey, Heather Harrell, Alisha Jackson
Trussville: Jerrod Colvin, Hannah Gustin, Logan Howze
Tuscaloosa: Christopher Patterson, Megan Quimby, Kimberly Rushing
Tuscumbia: Lauren Overton
Union Grove: Tyler Lackey, Vincent Ponder, Gregory Thomas
Vinemont: Michael Dailey, Jonathan Deaver, Zackary Dingler, Jessica Douglas, William Eaves, Jonathan Griggs, Aaron Griggs, Elizabeth Harper, Jacklyn Keller, Joshua Kent, Melissa Klein, Justin Knighten, Logan Knopp, Victoria Moss, Mary Odom, Austin Ray, Jacob Sandlin, Samantha Sanford, Samantha Skinner, Micah Suits, Kasarah Webb, Josie Wilson
Warrior: Tayler Blalock, Kerry Bryant, Matthew Bynon, Raven Freeman, Lindsey Grabany, Sarah Graham, Summer Haggenmaker, Brandy Hopper, Madalyn McMickin, Allison Mydland, Kristen Rooker, Ashley Salmon, Bethany Sartain, Mark Staton, Ashley Stephenson, Savannah Thrower
Wattsville: Andrew Green
West Blocton: Tanner Cail
Woodland: Tara Hester

###

Kristen Holmes
Communications & Marketing Director
Wallace State Community College
801 Main Street NW | Hanceville, AL 35077
E-mail: kristen.holmes@wallacestate.edu
Office: 256.352.8118 | Cell: 256.339.2519 | Toll Free: 866.350.9722
Be One of Us. Visit us online at www.wallacestate.edu.