HANCEVILLE, Ala.—Wallace State Community College in Hanceville congratulates the 703 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2015 Spring Semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

The President’s List for the Spring 2015 Semester included these 277 students:

Addison: Jessica Lyn Ellis, Matthew Jacob Pigg, Taylor Grace Robinson and Michelle Montoya Whitlock

Adger: Erin Brooke Benson

Albertville: Ashley Nicole Kennamer, Jennifer Lynn Stone, April LaShea Stoneking, Brooke Ann Styke and Darrell Treece

Alexander City: Sidney Lane Cooper

Altoona: Taylor Rae Cordell, Kaila Michele Pennington and Alyson N. Talley

Athens: Madison Brooke Isbell and Alfredo Joya,

Arab: Kristen Marie Allred, Jared Gavin Chafin, Jennifer Michelle Davis-Revelle, Elizabeth Lee Jordan, Alicia R. Tidwell, Julia Morgan Whisenant and William Jacob Wiggins

Arley: Jessica Lynn Simmons

Baileyton: Austin Rafeal Echevarria and Macy Alexis Ray

Birmingham: Erin Lynn Jackson, Keith Jennings Montgomery, Brittany Otts, Ashley Danielle Rodgers and Victoria Elizabeth Vinson

Blountsville: Onna Marie Baldwin, Ashley Dawn Billings, Samantha Lois Hardisty, Kimberlie Lynn Payne, Vernon Larry Smith, Thomas Jacob Sullins and Elijah David Tripp

Boaz: Nikki E. Gunter

Bremen: Georgia H. Gay, Hannah Leigh Shelton, Cynthia D. Stricklin and Nicole Lynn Wright

Bryant: Hannah A. Vest

Cedar Bluff: Katie Telytha Pearson

Cleveland: Cierra Marie Barrios, Kristin F. Cook and Hannah Beth Tidwell

Columbiana: Alejandra Noemi Corpus

Courtland: Tammie McKelvy

Crane Hill: Belinda Borders Calvert, Destin N. Higginbotham, Marcus Alan O’Hair and Taylor Rose Schwitz

Crossville: Savannah A. Hamilton

Cullman: Natalie S. Allen, Terri Susanne Anders, Krystal Lashay Baker, Erin R. Bodiford, Caitlin Shae Bohannon, Meaghan Elizabeth Britton, Megan Lachelle Brown, Benjamin Lee Buchanan, Lance Stuart Cleveland, Sydney Brianna Currington, Katelyn Ann Downs, Linde M. Dyrud, Marjorie Fabiola Edmondson, Candice Marie Fomby, Ralph Colton Fowler, Elexis A. Freeman, Allison R. Garrison, Melanda J. Givens, Phillip Michael Glover, Danielle Denise Gremillion, Jimmy Earl Harris, Earnastina L. Hix, Chloe Elizabeth Imbusch, Casey Aaron Lange, Jessica N. Lynn, Joshua Isaiah Martin, Dakota P. McClusky, Adam Wade McHann, Abbey Nichole Meigs, Chrystal Marie Montgomery, Anna Karen Moore, Carley Lori-Ariel Nicholas, Alison Mary Norris, Aaqib Amirali Panjwani, Edison D. Pearce, Robert Ray Petrimoulx, Jeffery Collins Robertson, Laura A. Rodriguez, Gary Wayne Sanders, Martin B. Sears, Richard Evan Self, James C. Shavers, Kelsey Ann Smith, Makenna R. Smith, Payden Mitchell Smith, Robert Theodore Smith, Rita Grisham Thompson, Sarah Nicole Thornton, Lorenzo Timmons, Brandon Jesse Waters, Hayden West, and Haley Marie White

Danville: Heather D. Holladay, Kheala Roberts and Sean Wesley Weaver

Decatur: Brittany Aldridge, Bennett Paul Clark, Jacqueline Michelle Davis, Lawrence Bruce Hartman, Hayley Blaine Johnson, Eric Anthony Marchan, Jennifer Warmingham and Bobby James Wynn

Dora: Rebekah Lauren Manley

Empire: Kevin Armes and Jade D. Kennedy

Eva: Jason Webster Brown

Falkville: Cynthia Danielle Cox and Sarah L. Hughes

Florence, AL: Vaishaliben Valjibhai Patel

Florence, WI: Whitney Leigh Gregg

Fultondale: Sara Megan Muncher and Twanna Renee Washington

Garden City: Joshua Brooks Arnold

Gardendale: Beverly June Bailey, Hunter Zane Herron, Carol Ann McClendon, Fredareica Lynn Stoudemire and Michael Claude Watson

Grant: Alexandra Gamble

Graysville: Jeffery Haskell

Guntersville: Charles Avery Davis and Kyle Matthew Rice

Haleyville: Andrea S. Butler and Cori Brooke Whitlock

Hampton Cove: Julia E. Dailey

Hanceville: Bryce A. Allen, Martha F. Armstrong, Ashleigh Taylor Bain, Tyler Samuel Baker, Joyce Ellen Barnett, Maira Miranda Cardenas, Courtney Beth Compton, Tyler E. Edmonds, Micah T. Gamble, Julie Newton, Taylor L. Pattillo, Melissa Renee Quillen, Lindsey Ann Robertson, Tori Michelle Thompson and Seth Joseph Wood

Hartselle: Amy Kay Anders, Sarah Ellen Battles, Jordan McCager Hall, Jordan Hailie Johnson, Trey J. Moody, Leslie Anne Moore, Erika M. Noll, Ned Anthony Stephenson, Ashton Renae Terry, Sarah J. Walker, Mary Grace Ward, Jordan Cade Wilemon and Sullivan P. Wilson

Hayden: Heather L. Adams, Lori Marie Arnold, Emily Mae Coker, Mark Corey Fitzgerald, Raven MacKenzie Freeman, Cheri Yvonne Hallman, David Austin Horton, Deborah K. Kilgore, Jesse Tyler Phillips, Michael Anthony Renda, Sarah Elizabeth Robbins, Wesley R. Shadrix, Matthew Martin Smith and Alan Keith St. John

Hazel Green: Stephanie Eckerd and Brittany Nicole Pryor

Hokes Bluff: Kelsey Leigh Cooper

Holly Pond: Rachel B. Finley, Holly L. Gray, Kelly H. Powell and Hunter Lee Walker

Homewood: Catherine L. Sellers

Hueytown: Shelby Nicole Brown

Huntsville: Tyler Brown, Devon Jean Cantu, Amanda Leigh Colson and Brianna Denise Conley

Jasper: Kristy M. Kilgore, Brandy Lynn Crawford, Samantha Carol Ingram, Joel Phillip Robinson, Austin Miller Stephens and James M. West

Joppa: Leslie Anne Scales

Laceys Spring: Brittney Ann Lubonski

Leeds: Anthony Wayne Martin Jr. and Janna ElisaBeth Martin

Lexington: Makayla Paige Smith

Locust Fork: Cara MiShea Beasley, Tori Abriell Beasley, Stormie D. Copeland, April Dawn Davis and Daniel J. Young

Logan: Jamie Beasley and Adam Ryan Clark

Luverne: Derrius R. Reed

Madison: Amanda Anne Brown, Chelsea Lynn Haines, Stephen Matthew Mitchell and Claire O. Yates

Marietta, GA: DeAndrea I. Carter

McCalla: Amanda Michelle Medders

Morris: Sean Gifford Moore, Brenna Katelyn Noles and Madison B. Waldrop

Moulton: Derrell Trevor Lee

Mountain Brook: Lucy T. Burrett

Nauvoo: Anna Katherine Guthrie and Emily Nicole Harris

Oakman: Ashlyn S. Mullinax

Oneonta: Caroline Ellen Fendley, Olivia Nevada Henry, Minerva Analine Jimenez, Melissa C. Kilpatrick, Angel B. Roberts, Devin Michael Sherrer and Elizabeth G. Terry

Pinson: Lesley D. Bryant, Rayme Richelle Davis and Caitlyn Cherie Kearns

Pulaski, TN: Jeremy T. Black

Rainbow City: Madison Victoria Mintz

Red Bay: Selesa Danielle May

Remlap: Jeffrey Benjamin Horsley

Rocky Mount, NC: Jacob A. Barrett

Sheffield: Eleanor Grace Robbins

Somerville: Brandon M. Cedillo, Morgan L. Lemons and Tanner Wade Oakes

Springville: Tonya Lynn Ferguson

Stevenson: Savannah Paige Stubblefield

Toney: Wendy Berg Dawes

Loretto, TN: Elizabeth Ann Hemmen

Trinity: Lydia Caroline Allen

Trussville: John Cameron Marlin

Tuscaloosa: Christopher Seth Patterson

Union Grove: Michael Dale Smock and Morgan N. Warren

Vinemont: Taylor Alexander Ballard, Mackenzie Baswell, Keva McKenzie Bostic, Toni Lynn Bratton, Mackenzie Leigh Bryson, Justin K. Burnett, Jonathan Andrew Deaver, Katie Marie Jackson, Jamie Michelle Maze, Victoria Hope Moss, Samantha Karon Sanford and Jose Ismael Zuniga

Warrior: Nathan Allen Baty, Ashley Nicole Box, Skylar Brian Cherry, Nicholas Devin Franklin, Cheyenne Kaitlynn Laipply and Kristen Michelle Miller

Wetumpka: Kelsie Leanne Dennis

Woodville: Brandon Lewis

 

DEAN’S LIST

The Dean’s List for the Spring 2015 Semester included these 426 students:

Baldwin: Samantha McGregor

Benton, AR: Jennifer Gonzalez

Blount: Griselda Acosta, Amber Atchley, Angie Bailey, Katelyn Bailey, Cherish Bencko, Ashley Blankenship, Melissa Bridges, Amanda Bullard, Kana Coker, Lauren Dunn, Lauren Faulkner, Faith Fuller Moore, Haley Garrett, Savannah Gohn, Lindsey Grabany, Summer Haggenmaker, Heather Harrell, Maradeth Hays, Morgan Hill, Amanda Holt, Rachel Horsley, Jenny Martin, Madalyn McMickin, Madison McMickin, Angela Merrell, Melissa Miller, Savannah Miller, Krista Murphree, Samantha Norris, Natasha Osborn, Shelby Owens, Eulala Pair, Kaitlin Parr, Amairani Perez Rodriguez, Elisabeth Phillippo, Bailey Queen, Anna Rhymes, Katelyn Robertson, Alexis Rush, Ashley Salmon, Zoey Scheetz, Vicki Seale, Ashley Smith, Kelly Sorrow, Jana Thomas, Christy Vaughan, Jessica Wall, Miriam Zavala, Andrew Baldwin, Fabien Cervantes, Blake Chonoski, Jacob Durante, Kaleb Ewing, William Graves, Justin Hartley, Andrew Hawkins, Michael Hoglan, Nicholas Ledlow, Aaron Mejia, Samuel Mendoza, William Miller, Caleb Mitchell, Jackson Morton, Evan NeSmith, Matthew Pelt, Isaac Pennington, Thomas Phillips, Johnny Piceno, Austin Posey, Chance Sampson, Corey Smith, Jacob Washburn, Dustin White, James Williams and William Williams

Calhoun: Anna Davis, Briana Fowler, Alyssa Jennings, Tasha Nunnelley, Rebekah Poland, Kimberly Snider, Katelyn Talley, Breanna Thompson, Olivia Walker

Colbert: Kara James, Kaylee Malone, Amanda Wilbanks

Cullman: Lisa Alford, Callie Allen, Amber Allred, Brittani Armstrong, Leah-Marie Ashley, Mckenzie Bartlett, Bethany Beasley, Jessica Bradley, Mallory Brannan, Stacy Brooks, Farrah Browning, Kami Calvert, Casey Capps, Holly Carnagey, Yolanda Chalkley, Taylor Chestnut, Tahauny Cleghorn, Falyn Cole, Julia Creel, Chelsea Cupp, Jessica Douglas, Katie Edmondson, Victoria Francis, Sara Freeman, Abby Gambrill, Julia Glover, Kelly Goodman, Susan Henry, Jordin Hester, Sarah Hopper, April Huckeba, Morgan James, Amelia Johnson, Hayle Jones, Samantha Kramarczyk, Sanju Lamichhane, Karen Laney, Heather Langley, Breana Mccutcheon, Shelby McDonald, Jordan Mead, Cassie Morgan, Shelby Mulberry, Samantha Paxton, Alexandra Pettus, Kiley Pickett, Rayann Powe, Samantha Pullen, Angel Riggs, Ashley Roland, Sarah Rosen, Taylor Rowell, Morgan Rye, Emma Schaffer, Samantha Scott, Samantha Skinner, Cheryl Smith, Courtney Smith, Mary Smith, Patti Stricklin, Erika Suarez, Autumn Tankersley, Lauren Tidmore, Courtney Townson, Emily Vincent, Kaylynn Ward, Kaci Waters, Mariah Watson, Stephanie Wiggins, Kari Williams, Josie Wilson, Savanna Wolvington, Leisha Yamauchi, Charles Adams, Colby Adams, Dusty Alexander, Aaron Andrews, Cody Ashely, Westen Bailey, Michael Ballenger, Edward Bania, Cody Barnhart, Kenneth Bartlett, Scott Bartlett, Conner Beane, Brady Bedingfield, Tiffanie Blake, Justice Bradford, Ethan Burgess, Joel Burks, Matthew Burns, Forrest Calhoun, Damon Calvert, Jesse Calvert, Samuel Carnegey, Jordan Carter, Ricky Cason, Jr., Justin Clayton-Hodges, Andrew Cofield, Joe Cook, Jr., James Crawford, Stanley Crawford, Jared Dahlke, Michael Dailey, Saegan Daugherty, Richard Donaldson, Caleb Downing, Cody Edge, Shawn Fallin, William Farrell, James Foust, Oliver Francis, Brian Gable, Spencer Green, Corey Griffin, Jeffrey Hale, Collin Harris, Elijah Hart, Tyler Heflin, Rodney Hicks, Jr., Seth Horstman, Christian Hulsey, Gavin Hutson, Jeffrey Johns, Stephen Jordan, Lance Kean, Joshua Kent, Trent Key, Justin Lindley, Justin Lumpkin, Alton MacBain, Terance Maze, Wendell McCormick, Reese McCrary, Kyle Mingle, John Moss, Auston Neal, Alex Nelson, Charles Nelson, Jr., Cody Norton, Jonah Parrish, Clay Pearson, Nathan Persall, Zachery Posey, Austin Ray, Joshua Salter, Jacob Sandlin, James Schwendeman, Austin Speegle, Tyler Tankersley, Houston Turner, Cody Underwood, Surya Upreti, Mason Voce, Robert Walters and Steven Watts

DeKalb: Caitlin Kirby, Ashlyn Shirey

Etowah: Caroline Copeland, Kaci Hughes, Tiffany Traylor, Ian Alexander and Nathan Walker

Franklin: Darby Hargett, Kati Shearin

Hayden: Marina Matthews

Houston: Turner Vincent

Jefferson: Patricia Allen, Sarah Allen, Whittany Anderson, Britney Blackmon, Tayler Blalock, Stephanie Bolar-Hatcher, Courtney Butler, Jessica Cantrell, Morgan Cantrell, Ashley Carraway, Emily Carver, Lora Cottle, Kimberly Crauswell, Emily Day, Megan Duduisson, Ashley Everett, Regina Farley, Madison Freeman, Lindsey Gilbert, Brandi McRina-Shipman, Allison Mydland, Rachel Ragland, Shelby Reid, Chelsie Sloan, Savannah Thrower, Marsha Vandegrift, Vi Vo, Lindsey Williams, Brantley Ballenger, Christopher Blakey, Ryan Duke, Gregory Ernst, Jared Faile, Scott Forrest, Andrew Frazier, Andrew Garrison, Benjamin Godwin, Alexander Gonzalez, Drew Hendrix, Michael Johnson, Brandon Mooney, Sean Morro, Bradley Norris, Terry Standridge, Austin Treglown and Nathan Williams

Lauderdale: Michelle Parker

Lawrence: Natalie Johnson, Misty Warren, Jonathan Johnson

Lawrence, TN: Kali Exum

Lee: William Eiland

Limestone: Claudia Bates, Kimberley Graves, Anetha Griffin, Sarah Sutphin

Madison: Ashley Acker, Katelyn Anderson, Tyra Caudle, Christine Hadley, Icelynn Hall, Stephanie Holmes, Mary Miller, Bradley Landin, Daniel Lockley, Joel Magsig

Marengo: Sabrina Harrell

Marion: Kayla Donaldson

Marshall: Christy Berry, Courtney Bright, Michelle Brown, Erin Duncan, Meagan Hinchee, Leslie Jenkins, Summer Kemp, Ashley Tolton, Kimberly Vest, Mayra Villacorta, Kendall Wallace, Matthew Bell, James Crawford, Cory Downs, Jeffery Mitchell, Weston Pritchett, Cody Rice, Christopher St. John, Nicholas Westbrook and Stephen Whitten

Morgan: Samantha Blocker, Shelbi Bowen, Aubra Bullard, Sheila Chavers, Samantha Davis, Marianna Fite, Chelsey George, Amanda Gordon, Emily Hancock, Hannah Howard, Morgan Kent, Breanna Martin, Kayla McDearmond, Chelsie Owens, Kasey Shackelford, Lyndsey Smith, Stephanie Taylor, Molly Thompson, Sadie Waddell, Katelyn Weaver, Curtis Bowen, Michael Buckmeir, Malik Elliot, Michael Glispie, William Heatherly, Dustin Hill, William Hudson, Rockale Lyons, William McCormick, Austin McNutt, Thomas Ozbolt, River Shadix and Gregory Thomas

Nash, NC: Immanuel King

Newport News, VA: Najee Davis

Randolph: Tara Hester

Russell: Brooke McMoy

Rutherford, TN: Travis Stacey

Shelby: Cindy Burchfield, Shasta Burke, Cassandra Campbell, Jaclyn Carden, Sonia Datnow, Anna Winslett

St. Claire: Jordan Hardiman, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Perrigin, Joshua Butts

Talladega: Katora Thomas

Tuscaloosa: Antaneisha Prince, Megan Quimby

Vermilion, IL: Kylen Butler

Walker: Kara Foles, Bailey Hood, Haylee Maske, Amber Murray and Tristan Williams

Washington: Leigh DuBose and Eric Weaver

Wilson, NC: Xavier Mills

Winston: Courtney Bryson, Brittany Christian, Heather Garrison, Danielle Kennedy, Kelsey Martin, Brenda Odom, Jolie Smith, Emily Walker, Stephen Baker, Darrel Ergle, Andrew Green, Jacob Jordan, Garrett Mccurley, Andrew Privett, Justin Rivers and Rhett York

 

###

 

Kristen Holmes
Communications & Marketing Director

Wallace State Community College

801 Main Street NW | Hanceville, AL 35077
E-mail: kristen.holmes@wallacestate.edu
Office: 256.352.8118 | Cell: 256.339.2519 | Toll Free: 866.350.9722
Be One of Us. Visit us online at www.wallacestate.edu.