HANCEVILLE, AL—Wallace State Community College in Hanceville congratulates the 761 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring 2017 Semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Addison: Reilly Hood, Macy Lake

Adger: Joshua Sebert

Alabaster: August Newberry

Albertville: Makenzie Bearden, Tracy Borden

Altoona: Candace Light, Lukas Owens, William Summerford

Arab: Luke Barksdale, McKenzie Buie, Alex Carter, Andrew Harnack, Jason Hyatt, Miranda Kellar, Chase     Milligan, Nicole Myslinski, Erendira Pesina

Arley: Jacob Brown, Landon Ory

Athens: Payton Chittam, Holley Day, Lauren Dean

Augusta, Ga.: Hannah LaFavor

Baileyton: Brad Black, Joseph Turnage

Birmingham: Victoria Baldwin, Alan Butler, William Schilleci, Gregory Sisel, Zohra Vishram

Blountsville: Brianna Denney, Jordan Duncan, Christian Fallin, Joshua Holmes, Justin Johns, Stephanie Peeples, Ernesto Rivera, Britton Smith, Kelli Whitmire

Boaz: Kaylena Randolph, Stephanie Scarbrough, Colby Wigley

Bremen: Alyssa Holderfield, Auston Ricks, Brennen Stricklin, Michael Wester

Calhoun, Ga.: Abby Connally

Carbon Hill: Jessica Henslee

Cleveland: Tricia Henson, Leandra Mendoza, Howard Oden, Maria Zavala

Columbiana: Alejandra Saucedo-Corpus

Cordova: Kortney Perry

Crane Hill: Damon Calvert, Savannah Calvert, Haley Freeman, Raeanne Lee, Taylor Urech

Cullman: Brandon Akers, William Andrews, Carli Ashley, Anna Avery, Gracie Bailey, Savannah Beard, Magan Buchanan, April Casey, Colby Chapman, Gray Cummings, Ethan Drake, Alexandria Drummond, Marjorie Edmondson, Karra Elam, Laura Ellard, Charlie Rose Evans, McKenzie Fetner, Austin Fletcher, Chester Freeman, Theodore Freeman, Krystal Garcia, Brandon Gentry, Alexander Gonzalez, Logan Guffey, Emily Haigh, Austin Harris, Kourtney Harris, Haley Heaton, Stephen Hudson, Alena Jakway, Justin Jones, Justin Keaton, Brady Kent, Trent Key, Branch Knight, Ariana Knighten, Jacob Lambert, Brooke Ledbetter, Shawnelle Little, Tanner Lowe, Rodney Lubert, Megan Marks, Julie Martin, Landon Moon, Lesly Morales Torres, Joshua Murphree, Leslie Osborn, Devin Patterson, Megan Pendley, Kara I. Pettus, William Pruitt, Tucker Putman, Jeanie Rakestraw, Treyla Rasco, Kolby Robinson, Martin Rodriguez, Kana Schofield, David Schwaiger, James Shavers, Yusuke Shimizu, Cierra Smith, August Stancil, Mindy Taylor, Shelby Threadgill, Noah Tillman, Sybil Tubbs, Jordan Van Gundy, Gregory Vance, Jacob Vest, Lydia Waters, Kristin Yahn, Valarie Yarbrough

Deatsville: James Henry

Decatur: Ashley Bailey, Benjamin Behm, Mariah Campbell, Maylen Fantocone, Hayley Johnson, Allen Wells Jr.

Detroit, MI: Ahziala Wright

Dora: Victoria McTyeire, Jordan Reese

Double Springs: Erica Roberson

Elkmont: Kelsey Hodges

Empire: Mckayla Carrol

Eva: Audra Beard, Krysten Cunningham, Dustin Hill, Shawn Ricketts

Falkville: Cassandra Chamberlain, Savannah Childers, Crystal Jarrett, Josie Luker

Fayetteville, TN: Morgan Higgins

Fultondale: Kayleshia Tankersley

Gadsden: Janekia Horton

Gardendale: Christian Abston, Ashleigh Bain, Cassidy Dooley, Lee Emond Jr., Mary Granade, Paul Knetter, Mary Matthews, Barbara McMillan

Glencoe: Traci Faulkner, Angela Ramiscal

Good Hope: Joshua Royster

Grove Oak: Kindra Barksdale

Guntersville: Sarah Bors, Hannah Glasscock, Erin Pankey, Gary Turner Jr.

Gurley: Neeki McNeely

Hamilton: Cynthia Shaw

Hanceville: Savanah Allred, Kyle Bear, Holly Benson, Joseph Cobb, Madison Cobbs, Erica Harris, Summer Hollis, Patrick Jimenez, Michael Jimentel, Haley Johnson, Joshua LaPrade, Michael Mendonca, Angel Mernatti, Julie Newton, Amanda Renshaw, Megan Sparks, Amy Stansell, Royce Sutton, Isaac Teichmiller, Makenna Weeks, Caleb Woods

Hartselle: Bailey Anders, Savannah Bolton, Hannah George, Kennadi Hogan, Bryan Holmes, Challie Johnson, Savannah Lemmons, Trey Moody, Nolan Norwood, Megan Rodgers, Rachel Ryan, Sadie Waddell, Austin Wakefield, Jordan Westmoreland

Hayden: Robin Akins, Noe Chavez, Alissa Cole, Emily Dia, Christian Hollis, Jody Jones, Maci Key, Preston Mills, Clay Morrison, Lesley O’Donnell, Ashley Sawyer, Dax Scarbrough, Phillip Shepherd, Jake Smith, Tracy Wilburn

Helena: Shannon Kailey

Holly Pond: Jennifer Thrift

Homewood: Catherine Sellers

Horton: Tanner Dickerson, Madalyn McGeorge

Houston: Jud Baldwin

Huntsville: Palmer Ford, Allison Goad, Beth Ignatiuk, Aaron McCoy, Tanner Robertson

Irondale: Jasmine Hollis

Jack: Michael McWaters

Jacksonville: Ashton Gaddy

Jasper: Cody Brown, Bethany Calloway, Donald May

Joppa: Kaylan Blake, Hunter Ellis

Killen: Billy Johnson

Kimberly: Hollye Funderburk

Kinsey: Sarah Dworek

Lacey’s Spring: Abby Borden, Prescilla Reese

Locust Fork: Arielle Clay

Logan: Austin Rogers

Maceo, Ky.: Bailee Daugherty

Madison: Ashley Acker, Kristen Artis, Gloria Delaney

Moody: Shannon Manthey

Morris: Lacey Funderburk, Katelyn Herrington, Lauren Mcquillan, Sawyer Swindle

Moulton: Makayla Owens

Mount Hope: Lelia Daniel

Mount Olive: Shiann Harper, Jeri Todd, Leah White

Muscle Shoals: Courtney Jones, Kelley Logan

Nauvoo: Makaela Mote

New Hope: Athena Bolton

New Market: Ryan Shields

Odenville: Christopher Parkko

Oneonta: Jose Arriaga, Clint Bicknell, Joel Bostrom, Rebecca Bryant, Jason Faile, Gustavo Gonzalez, Kayla Gonzalez, Olivia Heptinstall, Grace Lohner, Amanda Matthews, Elizabeth Roden, Stephanie Ruiz

Parrish: Trent Lineberry, Josiah Reese

Pell City: Jessica Batson

Phil Campbell: Christopher Self

Piedmont: Demi Highfield

Pinson: Cody Horn, Drelaquane Moton, Winfred Payne, Mariah Rushing

Pisgah: Lashauna McBride

Prattville: Brett Spires

Ragland: Mary Bunt

Remlap: Mary Nichols, Bryant Simmons

Rogersville: Bailey Belue

Saraland: Molly Whitlock

Sheffield: Ashton Adderhold, Treasure Mayfield, Chrstian Olive

Somerville: Virginia Hines, Jason Sanford, Jordan Seago

Springville: Alice Lowery

Sulligent: Kristin Colvin, Kenzie Jackson

Town Creek: Rachel Stowe

Trafford: Elijah Dodd, Joseph Glass, James Moore

Trinity: Kaitlyn Roberts

Troy: Morgan Carter

Trussville: Kelly Sargent

Vance: Jodie Farnetti

Vinemont: James Allred, Aljon Celis, Xandralyn Celis, Maria Cipollari, Amanda Crawford, Jason Dyer, Lauren Hunt, Kimberly James, Ethan Kelley, Katelin Martin, Emily Mcclurkan, Colton Millwood, Nicholas Parrott, Micah Suits, Angela Young

Warrior: Tabetha Ausborn, Evan Brownlow, Jennifer Campbell, Emily Carlisle, Matthew Curtis, Madison Dickson, Hunter Graves, Kalyn Hallmark, Sylvia Kennedy, Timothy Lawson, Anna Main, Anna McFerrin, Molly Raisanen, Diana Sellers, Dianne Wood

West Blocton: Tracie Reed

Wilsonville: Sarah Henry

 

DEAN’S LIST

Addison: Courtney Hamilton, Joseph Walker

Albertville: Susan Click, Dianna Korsmo, Torrea Talton, Shelby Till

Altoona: Jennifer Payne

Arab: Baili Calvert, Autumn Dennis, Abbe Gresham, Mary Hill, Edmund Johnson, Danielle Kozinski, Dana Lawrence, Laura Lewis, Emmanuel Reynoso Arce, Daniel Tolton, Stephanie Tymczy

Arley: Kayli Downs, Colby Million

Athens: Kayla Carter, Shekinah McGriff, Kathryn Smith

Atlanta, Ga.: Miah Starks

Atalla: Jacob Johnson, Lexie Whitehead

Auburn: Austin Triplett

Baileyton: Brooklyn Banister, Hannah Burks, Elizabeth Maddox, Macy Ray, Kayla Rojas, Alesha Stancil, Samantha Thompson, Landen Walker, Marissa Woodall

Bessemer: Raymond Bonner

Big Sandy, TN: Karlie Hudson

Birmingham: Hayward Black, Amber Hammonds, Katherine Pea, Sydney Powell, Katty Vargas Manchame

Blountsville: Omar Aguilar, Nicholas Eller, Olivia Hand, Richard Nelms, Mathew Rush, Megan Shiver, Anthony Skellett, Andrew Willingham

Boaz: Pamela Bridges, Caitlyn Sumners

Bremen: Steve Bell, Houston Calvert, Kathy Davis, Cody Day, Lillian McSpadden, Kaleigh Merring, Ciara Parker

Bridgeport: Courtney McCloud

Camdenton, MO: Lyndsay Reeves

Carbon Hill: Caroline Gann

Cave Spring, GA: Lacey Shaw

Cleveland: Janessa Adams, Cassie Bearden, Montanna Brooks, Cannon Hudson

Collinsville: Amanda Reed

Covington, GA.: Jalen Glover

Crane Hill: Savanna Blackmon, Kristen Cryer, Brooke Edwards

Crossville: Briley Bruce, Lacey Gilbert

Cullman: Jonathan Adams, Michael Addison, Nathan Appling, Delaney Bates, Matthew Bell, Donald Camp, Adan Campos, John Carnagey, Paul Cleghorn, Ariana Cofer, Jayla Crawford, Kate Crider, Alesia Cupp, Madysen Dailey, Jacob Daniel, Shauna Easterwood, Katie Edmondson, Ashley Freeman, Zachary Glenn, Maison Goodwin, Seth Graham, Kyndall Hardin, Karen Hinds, Story Hogeland, Brandee Holaway, Bryson       Holland, Katherine Hood, Billy Horton, Aladie Howse, Madison Hunkeapillar, Amanda Hyjek, Amy Johnson, Ryder Jones, Kevin Kelley, Amanda Kelly, Savannah Kelso, Anna Laidley, Levi Laney, Olivia Law, Amy Leonard, Emily Leonard, Kaylee Maddox, Michael Manley, Karli Nichols, ChelCee Nunnelley, Elijah Parker, Peyton Parker, Miles Rakestraw, Rachael Ratliff, Christina Reynolds, Kaitlin Richards, Tammy Riebe, Fatima Rodriguez, Bradi Ruehl, Kelisha Rutherford, Skylin Satterwhite, Derinda Self, Reagan Short, Hayden Slatton, Cheyenne Smith, Noah Smith, Adalynn Smithson, Jennifer Speakman, Alivia Stricklin, Noah Stricklin, Paige Talley, Shelby Tancredi, Jamie Thomason, Anna Trevarthen, Eric Voce, Sydney Wallace, Zacharie Witcher, Talia Yates, Kristopher Yearwood, Palita Youngyuen

Danville: Arthur Garrison, Zachary Watts

Decatur: Erica Barnhouse, Dalton Cunningham, Stacey Fairbanks, Judea Hullett, Jon Lemley, Victoria Swinea, Erin Thomason

Dora: Kyndell Abbott, Carly Stewart, Emilee Tanner

Double Springs: Aaron Holder, Landon Payne, Savanna Tidwell

Eastaboga: Gregory Jones

Elba: Alyssa Caver

Elkmont: Anna Mealer

Enterprise: Kevin Donovan, Anna Baker

Eva: Emilie Hudgins, Lyndsey Martin, Ryan Oden, Deborah Phillips, Lauren Reeves, Victoria Roberts, Jackson Smith, Tayla Sparg, Luke Vincent

Fackler: Jessica Jones

Falkville: Thomas Baker, Kemberley Crosswhite, David Flores, Haley Stone, Caitlyn Waddell, Amanda Woodard

Florence: Fallyn Bevis

Forestdale: Shelton Blue

Fort Payne: Morelia Millan-Lopez

Fultondale: Joyce Calloway, Emilee Hall, Tyler Higginbotham, Robert Huff, Benjamin Myers

Gadsden: Kimiesha Brown, Chris Jones, Summer Nelson, Margaret Porter, Catherine Word

Garden City: Natalie Allen

Gardendale: Ian Buchanan, Shannon Burnett, Jordan Chappell, Jessica Hayes, James Penton,

Shelby Ponder, Dalton Wade

Geraldine: Jamie Pittman

Goshen: Katherine Thomas

Grant: Jared Denney

Graysville: Jessica West

Guntersville: Melissa Johnson, Aundrea Light, Nathanial Mason

Hayden: Harrison Wright

Haleyville: Mackenzie Tidwell

Hanceville: Jacob Arthur, Miranda Carnell, David Collins, Norma De Aguinaga Garcia, Sydney Ellis, Paula Flynn, Elizabeth Garrison, Robert Geraldon, Sarah Hinkle, Taylor James, Andrew Kornegay, Mitchell,  Lamar, Hannah Lowery, Niyanna Malcom, Carlos Marquez, Meghan McPherson, Emily Mullins, Kolton Nichols, David Odell, Kiefer Quick, Samantha Schultz, Megan Scott, Nicholas Shedd, Macy Smith, Brittany Stadler, Brittany Suhy, Rheagan Wyche

Hartselle: Dillan Martin, Morgan Eddy, Lexi Fagan, Victoria Graham, Gregory Grimes, Racheal Harris, Theresa Lambert, Kayla Luckie, Anthony Sanders

Harvest: Tessa Wensyel

Hayden: Jessica Bailey, Toby Blackwood, Houston Calvert, Timothy Curry, Catrina Garza, Sarah Horton, Michael Hutchins, Megan Melton, Alyxandrea Meyer, Halie Updike, Anthony Wingo

Holly Pond: Kayley Fortner, Kerin Freeman, Stephanie Horton, Rebecca Overton, Caitlyn Patterson, Coleman Shivers, Rachel Weaver

Horton: Morelia Tinajero, Crystal Ward

Houston: Brian Davis

Huntsville: Peyton Hayes, Sharon Hester, Andrew Kitts, Tyndall Kokocha, Matthew Thompson, Sasha Varnado, Suzanne Woodard

Jasper: Logan Farley, Kaytlin Noles, Dana Scheile, Annalee Stephens, Emily Wilson

Killen: Tasha Butler, Audrey Montgomery

Kimberly: Katie Martin, Pharris Smith

Langston: Christina Southerland

Leeds: William Battles

Locust Fork: Austin Myrick

Logan: Kerragan Baker, Tyler Elrod, Larry Partain, Clancie Quattlebaum, Brian Rusk, Tanner Rusk

Lynn: Payton Harbin

Madison Alleah Welch

Mandeville, LA: Jessica Lucio

Marion Junction: Christopher Howard

Mobile: Kylie Chase, Marquise Cobbs

Montgomery: Jaylen McCoy

Moody: Hannah Canterbury

Morris: Lisa Ali, McKenzie Chandler, Meredith McPhaul, Reagan Welch

Moulton: Lyndsey Lunn, Nancy Nevarez

Mount Olive: Holly Chapman, Cheryl Guthrie, Austin Perkins, Megan Posey, Mercedes Yarghn, Patrick Hays

Nauvoo: Kennady Alexander

New Hope: Reata Prince, Stacey Ware

Ohatchee: Jordan Dunaway

Oneonta: Juan Chavez, Sandi Cozad, Jessica Crim, Maria Espinoza, Candace Garrison, Shane Hamilton, John Hand Jr., Dustin Hogeland, Jeffery Hogeland, Grace Hollis, Kyle Isbell, Anna Logan, Baylee Mallon, David McCarl, Bethany Murphree, Cassandra Myrick, Daniel Persall, Haylee Sisson, James Stephens Jr., Mari Vargas Pineda, Jason Walden, Kara Weaver

Paint Rock: April Poole

Pell City: Amber Loftis

Phenix City: Austin Rivera

Pinson: Stormy Campbell, Nicole Fisher, William Hubbard, Cedric Jackson Jr., Julia James, Cheryl Reese, Daniel Vann II

Pisgah: Christina Hilley

Rainsville: Jessica Ruiz

Reform: Morgan McCrary

Remlap: Jeff Clotfelter, Amber Doherty, Andrew Farrow, Re’Anna McCay, Reagen Smith

Smyrna, TN: George Hall

Somerville: Brisa Guzman, Kaitlin McCaleb, Riker Tanner

Springville: Evan Cheeley

Sumiton: Patrick Leach, Kolby Twilley

Sylvan Springs: Andrew Bishop

Trafford: Brock Echols

Trinity: Maleah Fuller, Brayden Terrell

Trussville: Jonathan Campbell, Alexis Gray, Bridgette Gray, Leslie Love, Jamison Worrell

Tuscaloosa: Ranika Lee, Kelsi Wilson

Union Grove: Colton Pritchett

Vinemont: Jennifer Attaway, Kimberlyn Compton, Rebecca Finley, Marianela Harshman, Amber Marchman, Zoa Thomas, Kylie Williams, Lucas Wood

Warrior: Lauren Box, Matthew Bynon, Nickolas Clowdus, Spencer Crane, Lexi Friday, Timothy Hamilton, Taylar Hodo, Alana Hopper, Mariette Hutchinson, Kaleigh Kennedy, Cara Mayfield, Kristy McKerley, Thomas McPherson Jr., Raven Mcwhorter, Parker Pesnell, Montana Pounders, Brooklyn Preston, Allison Salyers, Kassidy Tavel, Dana Wright

Wedowee: Bryce Hollomon

Wellington: Melinda Ward

West Blocton: Kaleb Winfrey

Wetumpka: Murray Grant

Woodville: Rebekah Duckett